Committee Chairs

Chairmen of the JEDEC Committees (by Committee Number)
  Committee Chairman Company
  JC-10: Terms, Definitions, and Symbols Fred A. Mann  
  JC-11: Mechanical Standardization John Norton Hewlett-Packard Enterprise Co.
  JC-11: Mechanical Standardization Ruben Fuentes
(Vice-Chair)
Amkor Technology
  JC-11.2 Subcommittee: Design Requirements Kayleen Helms Intel Corporation
  JC-11.10 Subcommittee: Microelectronic Ceramic Packages Dale Arnold Micron Technology
  JC-11.11 Subcommittee: Microelectronic Plastic Packages Dale Arnold Micron Technology
  JC-11.14 Subcommittee: Microelectronic Assemblies Dale Arnold Micron Technology
  JC-13: Government Liaison Brent Rhoton Texas Instruments
  JC-13.1 Subcommittee: Discrete Devices Chris Velador Semtech Corporation
  JC-13.2 Subcommittee: Microelectronic Devices Lee Mathiesen Lansdale Semiconductor
  JC-13.4 Subcommittee: Radiation Hardness: Assurance and Characterization Reed Lawrence BAE Systems
  JC-13.5 Subcommittee: Hybrid, RF/Microwave, and MCM Technology Daniel Miller Anaren Microwave, MSK Products
  JC-13.5 Subcommittee: Hybrid, RF/Microwave, and MCM Technology Stacy Irwin
(Vice-Chair)
Crane Electronics
  JC-13.7 Subcommittee: New Electronic Device Technology Craig Taylor Xilinc
  JC-13.7 Subcommittee: New Electronic Device Technology Jeff Jarvis
(Vice-Chair)
U.S. Army AMRDEC

 

  JC-14: Quality and Reliability of Solid State Nick Lycoudes NXP Semiconductors
  JC-14 Quality and Reliability of Solid State Stephen Tisdale
(Vice-Chair)
Intel Corporation
  JC-14.1 Subcommittee: Reliability Test Methods for Packaged Devices Ife Hsu
 
Intel Corporation 
  JC-14.1 Subcommittee: Reliability Test Methods for Packaged Devices Gautam Verma
(Vice-Chair)
Intel Corporation 
  JC-14.2 Subcommittee: Wafer-Level Reliability Walter Yao
 
GlobalFoundries
  JC-14.2 Subcommittee: Wafer-Level Reliability Alan Lucero
(Vice-Chair)
Intel Corporation
  JC-14.3 Subcommittee: Silicon Devices Reliability Qualification and Monitoring Bob Knoell NXP Semiconductors
  JC-14.3 Subcommittee: Silicon Devices Reliability Qualification and Monitoring Mark Burns
(Vice-Chair)
Global Foundries
  JC-14.4 Subcommittee: Quality Processes and Methods Curtis Grosskopf IBM Corporation
  JC-14.4 Subcommittee: Quality Processes and Methods Jinhwan Kim
(Vice-Chair)
Samsung Semiconductor
  JC-14.7 Subcommittee: Gallium Arsenide Reliability and Quality Standards Peter Ersland M/A-COM Technology Solutions
  JC-15: Thermal Characterization Techniques for Semiconductor Packages  Jesse Galloway Amkor Technology
  JC-16: Interface Technology  Roleof Salters NXP Semiconductors
  JC-16: Interface Technology  Oliver Kiehl
(Vice-Chair)
Tektronix
  JC-40: Digital Logic Joe Quddus Montage Technology Group
  JC-40.1 Subcommittee: Digital Logic Families and Applications  Ricki Williams Oracle America
  JC-40.4 Subcommittee: Registered & Fully Buffered Memory Support Logic TBD  
  JC-40.5 Subcommittee: Logic Validation and Verification  Perry Keller Keysight Technologies
  JC-42: Solid State Memories Desi Rhoden Montage Technology Group
  JC-42: Solid State Memories Dr. William Shen
(Vice-Chair)
Nanya Technology Corporation
  JC-42.2 Subcommittee: SRAM Memories TBD
 
 
  JC-42.3 Subcommittee: DRAM Memories Joe Macri Advanced Micro Devices
  JC-42.3 Subcommittee: DRAM Memories Clement Fang
(Vice-Chair)
Oracle America
  JC-42.3B Letter Committee on Functions, Features and Pinouts Keith Kim Sk Hynix
  JC-42.3B Letter Committee on Functions, Features and Pinouts Dr. William Shen
(Vice-Chair)
Nanya Technology Corporation
  JC-42.3C Letter Committee on DRAM Parametrics Jang Seok Choi Samsung Semiconductor
  JC-42.3C Letter Committee on DRAM Parametrics Keith Kim
(Vice-Chair)
Sk Hynix
  JC-42.4 Subcommittee: Non-Volatile Memory Devices Frank Chu Western Digital Technologies
  JC-42.4 Subcommittee: Non-Volatile Memory Devices Howard Sussman
(Vice-Chair)
ON Semiconductor
  JC-42.6 Subcommittee: Low Power Memories Hung Vuong Qualcomm
  JC-42.6 Subcommittee: Low Power Memories Osamu Nagashima
(Co-Vice-Chair)
Micron Technology
  JC-42.6 Subcommittee: Low Power Memories Eric Oh
(Co-Vice-Chair)
Samsung
  JC-45: DRAM Modules Mian Quddus Samsung
  JC-45: DRAM Modules Bill Gervasi
(Co-Vice-Chair)
Spin Transfer Technologies
  JC-45 DRAM Modules Oliver Kiehl
(Co-Vice-Chair)
Tektronix
  JC-45.1 Subcommittee: Registered DRAM Modules Jonathan Hinkle Lenovo
  JC-45.3 Subcommittee: Unbuffered DRAM Modules Kazuyoshi Tsukada Buffalo
  JC-45.3 Subcommittee: Unbuffered DRAM Modules Jae Han Park
(Vice-Chair)
Sk Hynix
  JC-45.4 Subcommittee: Fully Buffered DRAM Modules JH Cho Samsung Semiconductor
  JC-45.4 Subcommittee: Fully Buffered DRAM Modules Joe Quddus
(Vice-Chair)
Montage Technology Group
  JC-45.5 Subcommittee: Module Interconnect Ricki Williams Oracle America
  JC-45.5 Subcommittee: Module Interconnect Perry Keller
(Vice-Chair)
Keysight Technologies
  JC-45.6 Subcommittee: Hybrid Modules Kelvin Marino Smart Modular Technologies
  JC-45.6 Subcommittee: Hybrid Modules Chris Socci
(Vice-Chair)
PNY Technologies
  JC-63: Multiple Chip Packages James Malatesta Micron Technology
  JC-63: Multiple Chip Packages Patrick Moran
(Vice-Chair)
Qualcomm Inc.
  JC-64: Embedded Memory Storage and Removable Memory Cards Mian Quddus Samsung Semiconductor
  JC-64: Embedded Memory Storage and Removable Memory Cards Graziano Mirichigni
(Co-Vice-Chair)
Micron Technology
  JC-64: Embedded Memory Storage and Removable Memory Cards Frank Yang
(Co-Vice-Chair)
Huawei Technologies
  JC-64.1 Subcommittee: Electrical Specifications and Command Protocols Hung Vuong Qualcomm
  JC-64.1 Subcommittee: Electrical Specifications and Command Protocols HeeChang Cho
(Co-Vice-Chair)
Samsung Semiconductor  
  JC-64.1 Subcommittee: Electrical Specifications and Command Protocols Sven Hegner
(Co-Vice-Chair)
Toshiba
  JC-64.2 Subcommittee: Form, Fit and Climatic/Environmental Methodologies Sangdon Lee
(Co-Chair)
Sk Hynix
  JC-64.2 Subcommittee: Form, Fit and Climatic/Environmental Methodologies James Malatesta
(Co-Chair)
Micron Technology
  JC-64.2 Subcommittee: Form, Fit and Climatic/Environmental Methodologies Howard Sussman
(Vice-Chair)
On Semiconductor
  JC-64.5 Subcommittee: UFS Measurement Perry Keller Keysight Technologies
  JC-64.5 Subcommittee: UFS Measurement Mohan Raj
(Vice-Chair)
Samsung Semiconductor
  JC-64.8 Subcommittee: Solid State Drives (SSD) Frank Chu Western Digital Technologies

User login